ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF THE DATA PROVIDED

The User sending information to People Global Relocation, S.L., shall be held solely responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of the data included, and duly exonerates People Global Relocation, S.L., from any responsibility with regard to same.

The users guarantee and are responsible for, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data supplied, and commit themselves to keeping such data up to date. The user undertakes to provide complete, correct information on the registration or subscription forms.

People Global Relocation, S.L., shall not be held responsible for the truthfulness of any information not written by itself or for information from another source, and consequently assumes no responsibility whatsoever with regard to possible harm arising from the use of such information.

People Global Relocation, S.L., shall be exonerated from any responsibility regarding any damages which the User may suffer as a consequence of errors, inaccuracies, or omissions concerning the information provided by People Global Relocation, S.L., whenever such information comes from sources other than People Global Relocation, S.L.,.

PROVIDING DATA TO THIRD PARTIES People Global Relocation, S.L., shall not provide personal data to third parties. However, in the event of being given to a third party, a prior communication shall be issued requesting the express consent of the affected party.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS TO ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OBJECTION To communicate and exercise your rights to access, rectification, cancellation, and objection, you may write to the following address: C/ de la Colegiata, nº 9, Madrid 28012 (SPAIN), or via electronic mail to info@peopleglobalrelocation.com by attaching evidence valid under the law and indicating “DATA PROTECTION” as the subject.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT The User shall declare that he or she has been informed of the conditions concerning the protection of data of a personal nature, accepting and consenting to the handling of said data by People Global Relocation, S.L., in the manner and for the purposes stipulated in the Policy on Protection of Personal Data in effect.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY IN EFFECT People Global Relocation, S.L., shall reserve the right to modify the policy in effect to adapt it to legislative or legal developments as well as to industry practices. Under these circumstances, People Global Relocation, S.L., shall provide notification of changes made on this site, with reasonable advance notice of the changes taking effect.

With regard to that which is provided for under Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, People Global Relocation, S.L., with “CIF” (Spanish tax ID no.) B86680840, advises the User of the existence of an automated file of personal data, the main purpose of which is to request information, registered in the Spanish General Data Protection Register.

SUBMISSION AND REGISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA The submission of personal data is obligatory for making contact and receiving information on the services rendered by People Global Relocation, S.L. Similarly, failure to provide the personal data requested or failure to accept this data protection policy means it will not be possible to subscribe, register, or receive information about such services.

In accordance with that which is established in the Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, we hereby advise you that the personal data obtained as a consequence of your submission of personal data will be incorporated into a file, property of People Global Relocation, S.L., at their business premises at C/ de la Colegiata, Nº9, Madrid 28012(SPAIN), and that all security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December will be implemented.

Can we help you?